Flo Rida

Name:
Flo Rida
Age:
39
Date of Birth:
Sep 17, 1979
Place of Birth:
Carol City, Florida, United States
Occupation:
Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Composer
Birth name:
Tramar Lacel Dillard
Years active:
2000–present
Genres:
Hip Hop, Hip House, EDM, Pop Rap
Labels:
Atlantic, Poe Boy, International Music Group, Strong Arm
Instruments:
Vocals

Flo Rida - Biography Summary


Tramar Lacel Dillard (born September 17, 1979), known professionally as Flo Rida (), is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and composer from Carol City, Florida. His 2008 breakout single "Low" was number one for 10 weeks in the United States and broke the record for digital download sales at the time of its release.

Flo Rida's debut studio album, 2008's Mail on Sunday, reached number four in the US. The album was succeeded by R.O.O.T.S., the next year. His subsequent albums, 2010's Only One Flo (Part 1) and 2012's Wild Ones, also charted on the US Billboard 200 chart. Flo Rida has sold over 80 million records worldwide, making him one of the best-selling music artists. His catalog includes the international hit singles "Right Round", "Club Can't Handle Me", "Good Feeling", "Wild Ones", "Whistle", "I Cry", "G.D.F.R.", and "My House".



Flo Rida - Articles on Female.com.au



Flo Rida - Music Album 2


1 Hello Friday 3:23 Lyrics
2 Who's With Me 3:32 Lyrics

Flo Rida - Latest Videos






Related Content