Hamish Blake

Name:
Hamish Blake
Age:
38
Date of Birth:
Dec 11, 1981
Place of Birth:
Melbourne, Australia
Spouse:
Zoe Foster Blake (m. 2012)
Birth name:
Hamish Donald Blake
Children:
Sonny Donald Blake (born 2014) , Rudy Hazel Blake (born 2017)
Years active:
2002–present

Hamish Blake - Biography Summary


Hamish Donald Blake (born 11 December 1981) is an Australian comedian, actor, and author from Melbourne. Since 2003, he has worked with Andy Lee as part of the comedy duo Hamish and Andy. The pair have performed live and on television and radio, most notably with their drive-time radio program Hamish & Andy. As a solo performer, Blake has appeared on various Australian television programs, including the Melbourne International Comedy Festival's televised 2008 Great Debate, and has been a regular guest on Spicks and Specks, Rove and Thank God You're Here. In April 2012, Blake and co-star Andy Lee won a Logie Award for their television program Hamish and Andy's Gap Year. Individually, Blake also won the Gold Logie Award for Most Popular Personality on Australian Television.



Hamish Blake - Articles on Female.com.au



Hamish Blake - Latest Videos