Andrew Hansen

Name:
Andrew Hansen
Age:
47
Date of Birth:
Sep 18, 1974
Birth name:
Andrew John Hansen
Years active:
1999–present
Genres:
Satirical And Musical Comedy

Andrew Hansen - Biography Summary


Andrew John Hansen (born 18 September 1974) is an Australian comedian, musician and author, best known for being a member of satirical team The Chaser. As a member of The Chaser, Hansen's television work includes co-writing and starring in ABC Television shows CNNNN (2002–2003), The Chaser Decides (2004, 2007), Chaser News Alert (2005), The Chaser's War On Everything (2006–07, 2009), Yes We Canberra! (2010), The Hamster Wheel (2011–12), The Hamster Decides (2013) and The Chaser's Media Circus (2014–2015). He was a producer and regular panellist on The Unbelievable Truth (2012). He has also co-written and performed in The Chaser's stage shows, Cirque du Chaser (2005) and The Chaser's Age of Terror Variety Hour (2008). With Chaser colleague Chris Taylor, Hansen starred in a scripted radio comedy series on triple j titled The Blow Parade, which was released on CD and the iTunes Store.



Andrew Hansen - Articles on Female.com.au



Andrew Hansen - Latest Videos