Trina

Name:
Trina
Age:
40
Date of Birth:
Dec 3, 1978
Place of Birth:
Miami, Florida, United States
Occupation:
Rapper
Spouse:
Lil Wayne ,(2005–2006),Kenyon Martin,(2007–2009),Raymond Taylor,(2017–present)
Birth name:
Katrina Laverne Taylor
Home town:
Miami, Florida
Years active:
1998–present
Genres:
Hip Hop
Labels:
Slip-n-Slide Records (former), Atlantic (former), EMI, Rockstar Music Group (current), Sony Music (current)
Instruments:
Vocals

Trina - Biography Summary


Katrina Laverne "Trina" Taylor (born December 3, 1978) is an American rapper. She first gained notoriety in 1998 with her appearance on Trick Daddy's second studio album www.thug.com on the single "Nann Nigga". She has released five moderately successful studio albums.

XXL Magazine calls her "the most consistent female rapper of all time". Source Magazine celebrated Trina's career for the 2012 Women's History Month. In 2013, Complex Magazine ranked "Pull Over" #27 in their Top 50 Best Rap Songs by Women. In 2014, Trina was included in Billboard's list of the "31 Female Rappers Who Changed Hip-Hop".



Trina - Music Album 5


1 Get Money 3:16 Lyrics
2 If It Ain't Me 3:26 Lyrics
3 Damn 3:54 Lyrics
4 Fuck Boy 3:15 Lyrics

Trina - Latest Videos