Sheila Chandra

Name:
Sheila Chandra
Age:
55
Date of Birth:
Mar 14, 1965
Occupation:
Singer, Author, Songwriter, Actor
Birth name:
Sheila Savithri Elizabeth Chandra
Home town:
London, England
Years active:
1981–2010
Genres:
Pop, World Fusion, World Beat, House
Labels:
Indipop Records, Phonogram, Mercury/PolyGram Records, Real World Records, Shakti/Narada
Instruments:
Vocals, Linn Drum

Sheila Chandra - Biography Summary


Sheila Chandra (born 14 March 1965) is a retired British pop singer of Indian descent. She is no longer able to perform, as the result of burning mouth syndrome, which she has has since 2010.



Sheila Chandra - Latest Videos