Sean Lennon

Name:
Sean Lennon
Age:
43
Date of Birth:
Oct 9, 1975
Place of Birth:
New York City, New York, United States
Occupation:
Singer, Songwriter, Actor
Birth name:
Sean Taro Ono Lennon
Years active:
1988–present
Genres:
Rock, Avant-garde, Avant-rock, Psychedelic Rock
Labels:
Grand Royal, Capitol, Chimera
Instruments:
Vocals, Guitar, Bass, Piano, Drums, Synthesizer, Omnichord

Sean Lennon - Biography Summary


Sean Taro Ono Lennon (Japanese: 小野 太郎, Hepburn: Ono Tarō, born October 9, 1975) is an American singer, songwriter and actor. He is the son of John Lennon and Yoko Ono.



Sean Lennon - Articles on Female.com.au



Sean Lennon - Music Album 10


1 Dead Meat 4:11 Lyrics
2 Wait For Me 2:40 Lyrics
3 Parachute 3:54 Lyrics
4 Friendly Fire 3:39 Lyrics

Sean Lennon - Latest Videos