Sam Clark

Name:
Sam Clark
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
Oct 18, 1987
Place of Birth:
Adelaide, Australia
Occupation:
Actor, Singer-songwriter
Birth name:
Samuel James Clark
Home town:
Melbourne, Australia
Years active:
2007–present (acting),2009–present (singing)
Genres:
Singer-Songwriter Pop Rock
Labels:
Independent
Instruments:
Guitar, Loop Pedal

Sam Clark - Biography Summary


Samuel James Clark (born 18 October 1987) is an Australian actor, singer-songwriter, best known for his role as Ringo Brown on the Australian soap opera, Neighbours and Leo in the Fox/Paramount live musical television special Grease: Live. Clark made his musical debut in 2009 with the single "Broken", which peaked at number one on the Australian Physical Singles Chart His third single "Devastated" also peaked at number one on the same chart. In August 2010, Clark released his debut studio album, Take Me Home.



Sam Clark - Articles on Female.com.au



Sam Clark - Latest Videos