Rove McManus

Name:
Rove McManus
Age:
48
Date of Birth:
Jan 21, 1974
Place of Birth:
Perth, Western Australia
Occupation:
Television Presenter, Comedian, Radio Host, Producer
Spouse:
<a Href='https://www.female.com.au/celebrities/belinda-emmett.htm'>Belinda Emmett</a> (m. 2005; D. 2006) , Tasma Walton (m. 2009)
Birth name:
John Henry Michael McManus
Children:
1
Residence:
Sydney, New South Wales
Years active:
1997–present
Education:
Years 8–12 At Corpus Christi College
Known for:
Show Me The Movie! Host

Rove McManus - Biography Summary


John Henry Michael McManus (born 21 January 1974), commonly known as Rove McManus, is an Australian triple Gold Logie award-winning television presenter, producer, comedian and media personality. He was the host of the comedy talk show Rove LA and was also the host of the eponymous variety show Rove. He is also the co-owner of the production company Roving Enterprises with partner Craig Campbell.



Rove McManus - Articles on Female.com.au



Rove McManus - Latest Videos