Lenka

Name:
Lenka
Age:
44
Date of Birth:
Mar 19, 1978
Place of Birth:
Bega, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation:
Singer, Songwriter, Actress
Birth name:
Lenka Kripac
Years active:
2008–present
Genres:
Indie Pop
Labels:
Sony Music/ Epic Records (2008–2012),Skipalong Records (2013–)
Instruments:
Vocals, Piano, Trumpet

Lenka - Biography Summary


Lenka Kripac, (born 19 March 1978), is an Australian singer and actress best known for her song "The Show", from her self-titled album Lenka. "The Show" has been used in numerous advertisements, most notably for Old Navy, as well as the Nickelodeon film Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging and the 2011 film Moneyball. Her song "Everything at Once" was used in a Windows 8 television advertisement and in a Disney Movie Rewards commercial.



Lenka - Articles on Female.com.au



Lenka - Music Album 12


1 Every Bird That Sings 3:33 Lyrics
2 Arrow 3:54 Lyrics
3 Heal 3:17 Lyrics
4 Lucky 3:4 Lyrics

Lenka - Latest Videos