Johnny Vegas

Name:
Johnny Vegas
Age:
50
Date of Birth:
Sep 5, 1970
Place of Birth:
Thatto Heath, St Helens, Lancashire, England
Spouse:
Catherine Donnelly (m. 2002; Div. 2008) , Maia Dunphy (m. 2011–2018)
Birth name:
Michael Pennington
Children:
2
Years active:
1997–present

Johnny Vegas - Biography Summary


Michael Pennington (born 5 September 1970), known professionally as Johnny Vegas, is an English actor and comedian, known for his angry rants, surreal humour, portly figure and high husky voice.

His television roles have included playing Al in the ITV Digital and PG Tips adverts, drug dealer Moz in the BBC black comedy Ideal, Geoff Maltby in the ITV comedy series Benidorm and Eric Agnew in the BBC sitcom Still Open All Hours.



Johnny Vegas - Latest Videos