Johnny Ruffo

Name:
Johnny Ruffo
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
Mar 8, 1988
Place of Birth:
Balcatta, Western Australia, Australia
Occupation:
Singer, Songwriter, Dancer, Actor, Television Presenter
Birth name:
John Patrick Ruffo
Years active:
2011–present
Genres:
Dance-pop
Labels:
Johnny Ruffo Music Pty Ltd
Instruments:
Guitar, Piano, Vocals

Johnny Ruffo - Biography Summary


John Patrick Ruffo (born 8 March 1988) is an Australian singer, songwriter, dancer, actor and television presenter notable for being a finalist on the third season of The X Factor Australia in 2011. He placed third in the competition and subsequently signed a recording contract with Sony Music Australia. In 2012, Ruffo won the twelfth season of Dancing with the Stars Australia. His debut single "On Top", released in June 2012, peaked at number 14 on the ARIA Singles Chart and was certified platinum. Ruffo starred in the Australian soap opera Home and Away as Chris Harrington for three years from 2013 to 2016.



Johnny Ruffo - Articles on Female.com.au



Johnny Ruffo - Latest Videos