Dave Foley

Name:
Dave Foley
Age:
59
Date of Birth:
Jan 4, 1963
Place of Birth:
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Spouse:
Tabatha Southey, (m. 1991; Div. 1997),Crissy Guerrero, (m. 2002; Div. 2008; M. 2016)
Birth name:
David Scott Foley
Children:
3
Years active:
1986–present
Genres:
Observational Comedy, Improvisational Comedy, Character Comedy, Self-deprecation, Surreal Humor

Dave Foley - Biography Summary


David Scott Foley (born January 4, 1963) is a Canadian actor, stand-up comedian, director, producer, and writer. He is known as a co-founder of the comedy group The Kids in the Hall, responsible for their eponymous sketch show and the feature-length film Brain Candy. He played Dave Nelson in the sitcom NewsRadio, voiced Flik in A Bug's Life, and hosted the game show Celebrity Poker Showdown.



Dave Foley - Latest Videos