Carlos Alazraqui

Name:
Carlos Alazraqui
Age:
59
Date of Birth:
Jul 20, 1962
Place of Birth:
Yonkers, New York, United States
Spouse:
Laura Mala (m. 2010)
Birth name:
Carlos Jaime Alazraqui
Children:
2
Years active:
1985–present
Genres:
Observational Comedy

Carlos Alazraqui - Biography Summary


Carlos Jaime Alazraqui (born July 20, 1962) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, voice actor, singer, impressionist, producer and screenwriter possibly best known as Deputy James Garcia on Reno 911!. His extensive voice-over work includes the role of Spyro from the original "Playstation” game "Spyro The Dragon”, Bobbi Fabulous on Phineas and Ferb, the Taco Bell Chihuaua in the Taco Bell commercials, Denzel Crocker and Juandissimo Magnifico on The Fairly OddParents, Rocko and Spunky on Rocko's Modern Life, Lazlo and Clam in Camp Lazlo, Grandpapi Rivera in El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera, and as Mr. Weed in Family Guy. He is a weekly contributor on The Stephanie Miller Show.



Carlos Alazraqui - Articles on Female.com.au



Carlos Alazraqui - Latest Videos