Wiz Khalifa

Name:
Wiz Khalifa
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
Sep 8, 1987
Place of Birth:
Minot, North Dakota, United States
Occupation:
Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Actor
Birth name:
Cameron Jibril Thomaz
Home town:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Years active:
2005–present
Genres:
Hip Hop
Labels:
Rostrum, Taylor Gang, Atlantic, Warner Bros.

Wiz Khalifa - Biography Summary


Cameron Jibril Thomaz (born September 8, 1987), known professionally as Wiz Khalifa, is an American rapper, singer-songwriter and actor. He released his debut album, Show and Prove, in 2006, and signed to Warner Bros. Records in 2007. His Eurodance-influenced single, "Say Yeah", received urban radio airplay, charting on the Rhythmic Top 40 and Hot Rap Tracks charts in 2008.

Khalifa parted with Warner Bros. and released his second album, Deal or No Deal, in November 2009. He released the mixtape Kush and Orange Juice as a free download in April 2010; he then signed with Atlantic Records. He is also well known for his debut single for Atlantic, "Black and Yellow", which peaked at number one on the Billboard Hot 100. His debut album for the label, Rolling Papers, was released on March 29, 2011. He followed that album with O.N.I.F.C. on December 4, 2012, which was backed by the singles "Work Hard, Play Hard" and "Remember You". Wiz released his fifth album Blacc Hollywood on August 18, 2014, backed by the lead single "We Dem Boyz". In March 2015, he released "See You Again" for the soundtrack of the film Furious 7 and the song peaked at number one on the Billboard Hot 100 for 12 non-consecutive weeks.



Wiz Khalifa - Music Album 10


1 Royal Highness 3:35 Lyrics
2 Letterman 3:5 Lyrics
3 Figure It Out 3:10 Lyrics
4 Plane 4 U 3:16 Lyrics

Wiz Khalifa - Latest Videos