Tunde Adebimpe

Name:
Tunde Adebimpe
Age:
44
Date of Birth:
Feb 26, 1975
Place of Birth:
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Occupation:
Singer, Actor, Director, Animator, Visual Artist
Birth name:
Babatunde Omoroga Adebimpe
Years active:
1998–present
Genres:
Experimental Rock, Indie Rock
Instruments:
Vocals, Loops

Tunde Adebimpe - Biography Summary


Babatunde Omoroga "Tunde" Adebimpe (born February 26, 1975) is an American musician, actor, director, and visual artist best known as the lead singer of the Brooklyn-based band TV on the Radio.



Tunde Adebimpe - Latest Videos