Tatyana Ali

Name:
Tatyana Ali
Age:
40
Date of Birth:
Jan 24, 1979
Place of Birth:
North Bellmore, New York, United States
Occupation:
Actress, Singer
Spouse:
Vaughn Rasberry (m. 2016)
Birth name:
Tatyana Marisol Ali
Children:
1
Years active:
1985–present
Genres:
R&B
Labels:
MJJ, Work Group

Tatyana Ali - Biography Summary


Tatyana Marisol Ali (born January 24, 1979) is an American actress and singer. She is known for her role as Ashley Banks on the NBC sitcom The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air from 1990 to 1996. She has also starred as Tyana Jones on the TV One original sitcom Love That Girl!, and had a recurring role as Roxanne on the CBS soap opera The Young and the Restless from 2007 to 2013. Tatyana costarred in the 2017 TV film Wrapped Up in Christmas.



Tatyana Ali - Latest Videos