Sebastian Bach

Name:
Sebastian Bach
Age:
51
Date of Birth:
Apr 3, 1968
Place of Birth:
Freeport, Bahamas
Occupation:
Singer, Songwriter, Actor
Birth name:
Sebastian Philip Bierk
Home town:
Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Years active:
1987–present
Genres:
Heavy Metal, Hard Rock, Progressive Metal, Glam Metal, Country Rock, Thrash Metal, Speed Metal
Instruments:
Vocals

Sebastian Bach - Biography Summary


Sebastian Philip Bierk (born April 3, 1968), known professionally as Sebastian Bach, is a Canadian heavy metal singer who achieved mainstream success as frontman of Skid Row from 1987 to 1996. He continues a solo career, acted on Broadway, and has made appearances in film and television.



Sebastian Bach - Latest Videos