Sabrina Bryan

Name:
Sabrina Bryan
Age:
35
Date of Birth:
Sep 16, 1984
Place of Birth:
Yorba Linda, California, United States
Occupation:
Singer-songwriter, Dancer, Actress, Author, Choreographer, Fashion Designer, Television Personality
Birth name:
Reba Sabrina Hinojos
Years active:
1996–present
Genres:
R&B, Hip Hop, Pop, Dance-pop
Labels:
Walt Disney (2005–2006),Sony (2005–2006),Hollywood (2006–2009)
Instruments:
Vocals

Sabrina Bryan - Biography Summary


Reba Sabrina Hinojos (born September 16, 1984), better known by her stage name Sabrina Bryan, is an American singer, actress, author, songwriter, fashion designer, choreographer, dancer, and television personality best known as a member of the girl group The Cheetah Girls, and for starring in the Disney Channel Original Movie of the same name and its sequels, The Cheetah Girls 2 and The Cheetah Girls: One World. Before she appeared on television, Bryan was a dancer, and trained at Hart Academy of Dance, located in La Habra, California.



Sabrina Bryan - Latest Videos