Nancy Benoit

Name:
Nancy Benoit
Age:
43
Date of Birth:
May 17, 1964
Spouse:
Jim Daus (m. 1982; Div. 1985),Kevin Sullivan (m. 1985; Div. 1997),Chris Benoit (m. 2000)
Birth name:
Nancy Elizabeth Toffoloni
Children:
1
Died:
Jun 22, 2007 (Asphyxia By Strangulation)
Retired:
May 26, 1997

Nancy Benoit - Biography Summary


Nancy Elizabeth Benoit (née Toffoloni, formerly Daus and Sullivan; May 17, 1964 – June 22, 2007) was an American professional wrestling valet and model. She was best known for her appearances with Extreme Championship Wrestling and World Championship Wrestling in the mid-1990s under the ring name Woman.

On June 22, 2007, she and her son were killed by her husband, wrestler Chris Benoit, who committed suicide two days later.



Nancy Benoit - Latest Videos