Mitsou

Name:
Mitsou
Age:
49
Date of Birth:
Sep 1, 1970
Place of Birth:
Loretteville, Quebec, Canada
Occupation:
Singer, Actress, Businesswoman, Television And Radio Presenter
Birth name:
Mitsou Annie Marie Gélinas
Years active:
1988–present
Genres:
Synth-Pop, House, New Wave, Rock
Labels:
Isba, Sony BMG

Mitsou - Biography Summary


Mitsou Annie Marie Gélinas (born September 1, 1970 in Loretteville, Quebec) is a Canadian pop singer, businesswoman, television and radio host, and actress. She is credited as Mitsou Gélinas when acting, but records simply as Mitsou (the French spelling of Mitsu, which means honey in Japanese).



Mitsou - Latest Videos