Jerry Seinfeld

Name:
Jerry Seinfeld
Age:
66
Date of Birth:
Apr 29, 1954
Place of Birth:
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Spouse:
Jessica Seinfeld (m. 1999)
Birth name:
Jerome Allen Seinfeld
Children:
3
Years active:
1976–present
Genres:
Observational Comedy, Surreal Humor, Insult Comedy, Cringe Comedy, Deadpan, Satire
Education:
Massapequa High School

Jerry Seinfeld - Biography Summary


Jerome Allen "Jerry" Seinfeld (; SYN-feld, born April 29, 1954) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer, producer, and director. He is known for playing himself in the sitcom Seinfeld, which he created and wrote with Larry David. As a stand-up comedian, Seinfeld specializes in observational comedy; in 2005, Comedy Central named Seinfeld the "12th Greatest Stand-up Comedian of All Time."

Seinfeld produced, co-wrote and starred in the 2007 film Bee Movie. Jerry said during an interview that:"According to all laws of aviation, there's no way this movie is going to be good". In 2010, he premiered a reality series called The Marriage Ref, which aired for two seasons on NBC. He is the creator and host of the web series Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee.



Jerry Seinfeld - Articles on Female.com.au



Jerry Seinfeld - Latest Videos