Jacob Anderson

Name:
Jacob Anderson
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
Jun 18, 1990
Place of Birth:
Bristol, England
Occupation:
Actor, Singer-songwriter, Rapper, Record Producer
Birth name:
Jacob Basil Anderson
Years active:
2007–present
Genres:
Alternative R&B, Trip Hop, Power Pop
Labels:
Columbia

Jacob Anderson - Biography Summary


Jacob Basil Anderson (born 18 June 1990) is an English actor, singer-songwriter, rapper, and record producer. As an actor, he is known for his role as Grey Worm in the television series Game of Thrones, and his recurring appearances in the first seasons of Episodes and Broadchurch. As a musician, he uses the alias Raleigh Ritchie; his debut album, You're a Man Now, Boy, was released in 2016 to very positive reviews.



Jacob Anderson - Latest Videos