Greg Davies

Name:
Greg Davies
Age:
54
Date of Birth:
May 14, 1968
Place of Birth:
St Asaph, Flintshire, Wales
Birth name:
Gregory Daniel Davies
Years active:
2002–present

Greg Davies - Biography Summary


Gregory Daniel Davies (born 14 May 1968) is a Welsh-born, English stand-up comedian, actor, and former secondary school teacher. He is best known for his roles as Greg in We Are Klang, Mr. Gilbert in The Inbetweeners, Ken Thompson in Cuckoo, as the Taskmaster in Taskmaster, and Man Down playing Dan Davies, as well as for guest appearances on Mock the Week, Would I Lie to You?, and Fast and Loose. He has also performed on the Live at the Apollo series.



Greg Davies - Latest Videos