Dean Geyer

Name:
Dean Geyer
Age:
36
Date of Birth:
Mar 20, 1986
Place of Birth:
Johannesburg, South Africa
Occupation:
Singer-songwriter, Actor
Birth name:
Dean Stanley Geyer
Home town:
Australia
Years active:
2006–present
Genres:
Pop Rock
Labels:
Sony BMG (2006–2008)
Instruments:
Vocals And Guitar

Dean Geyer - Biography Summary


Dean Stanley Geyer (born 20 March 1986) is a South African Australian singer-songwriter and actor who finished third in the 2006 season of the talent show television series Australian Idol, and has had a notable role in the Australian soap opera Neighbours as Ty Harper. He joined the cast of the US show Glee in the 4th season as NYADA Junior Brody Weston and appeared in Terra Nova as Mark Reynolds.



Dean Geyer - Latest Videos