Dana Gillespie

Name:
Dana Gillespie
Age:
70
Date of Birth:
Mar 30, 1949
Place of Birth:
Woking, Surrey, England
Occupation:
Musician, Songwriter, Actress
Birth name:
Richenda Antoinette De Winterstein Gillespie
Genres:
Folk, Teen Pop, Rock, Blues
Labels:
Rev-Ola, Decca, RCA, Bellaphon, Ace
Instruments:
Vocalist

Dana Gillespie - Biography Summary


Dana Gillespie (born Richenda Antoinette de Winterstein Gillespie, 30 March 1949) is an English actress, singer and songwriter. Originally performing and recording in her teens, over the years Gillespie has been involved in the recording of over 45 albums, and appeared in stage productions, such as Jesus Christ Superstar, and several films. Her musical output has progressed from teen pop and folk in the early part of her career, to rock in the 1970s and, more latterly, the blues.



Dana Gillespie - Latest Videos