Bebe Rexha

Name:
Bebe Rexha
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
Aug 30, 1989
Place of Birth:
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Occupation:
Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer
Birth name:
Bleta Rexha
Home town:
Staten Island, New York City, New York, United States
Years active:
2009–present
Genres:
Pop, R&B, Electronic Dance
Labels:
Warner Bros., DCD2, Island Def Jam
Instruments:
Vocals
Social Profiles:
      

Bebe Rexha - Biography Summary


Bleta "Bebe" Rexha (; born August 30, 1989) is an American singer, songwriter, and record producer. She is known for songs such as "Meant to Be” with Florida Georgia Line, "Me Myself and I” with G-Eazy, and "In The Name Of Love” with Martin Garrix. She has also penned songs for various artists such as Selena Gomez and Nick Jonas.

Some of her songs performed by other artists include Eminem's and Rihanna's single "The Monster" which won a Grammy Award for Best Rap/Sung Performance at the 57th Annual Grammy Awards ceremony, and songs for Selena Gomez, Iggy Azalea, Nick Jonas, Tinashe, David Guetta and many others. In 2015 she released her first solo EP, I Don't Wanna Grow Up. In October 2016, "I Got You" was released as the lead single from her EP All Your Fault: Pt. 1. In August 2017, her third EP All Your Fault: Pt. 2 was released, which spawned the hit single "Meant to Be" with country duo Florida Georgia Line, which peaked at number two on the Billboard Hot 100. The song is also included on her debut studio album, Expectations, which was released on June 22, 2018.



Bebe Rexha - Music Album 16


1 Ferrari 3:8 Lyrics
2 2 Souls On Fire 3:6 Lyrics
3 Meant To Be 3:36 Lyrics
4 I Got You 3:10 Lyrics

Bebe Rexha - Latest Videos