Alexz Johnson

Name:
Alexz Johnson
Age:
35
Date of Birth:
Nov 4, 1986
Place of Birth:
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Occupation:
Vocalist, Songwriter, Musician, Actress, Director
Birth name:
Alexzandra Spencer Johnson
Years active:
1997–present
Genres:
Pop, World, Folk-pop, Alternative Rock
Labels:
Epic, Capitol, InDiscover Recordings, Orange Lounge Recording Co.
Instruments:
Vocals Guitar

Alexz Johnson - Biography Summary


Alexzandra Spencer "Alexz" Johnson (born November 4, 1986) is a Canadian singer-songwriter, record producer, actress and philanthropist. Her debut album Voodoo was independently released in 2010, followed by the demo release of The Basement Recordings in 2011, with its sequel, The Basement RecordingsĀ II, and EP Skipping Stone in 2012. The Basement Recordings III was released in 2013. A follow-up extended play Heart followed in 2014; with her sophomore effort Let 'Em Eat Cake being released October of that year. Johnson's third studio album A Stranger Time was released in 2017.

She is best known for her roles as Jude Harrison in the CTV series Instant Star, as Annie Thelen in the Disney Channel series So Weird, and as Erin Ulmer in the 2006 horror film Final DestinationĀ 3. She was nominated three times for a Gemini Award for Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series (Instant Star), winning the award in 2008.



Alexz Johnson - Music Album 9


1 Breathe 3:0 Lyrics
2 Careless 3:29 Lyrics
3 Aftermath 3:27 Lyrics
4 Right Now 3:24 Lyrics

Alexz Johnson - Latest Videos