Ad-Rock

Name:
Ad-Rock
Age:
55
Date of Birth:
Oct 31, 1966
Place of Birth:
New York City, New York, United States
Occupation:
Rapper, Musician, Songwriter, Guitarist, Actor
Birth name:
Adam Keefe Horovitz
Years active:
1982–present
Genres:
Rap Rock, Hip Hop, Hardcore Punk, Alternative Hip Hop
Labels:
Def Jam, Grand Royal, Capitol
Instruments:
Vocals, Guitar, Keyboards, Bass, Drums, E-mu SP-1200, Turntables

Ad-Rock - Biography Summary


Adam Keefe Horovitz (born October 31, 1966), better known as Ad-Rock or King Ad-Rock, is an American rapper, guitarist and actor. He is best known as a member of the hip hop group the Beastie Boys. He is married to musician and feminist activist Kathleen Hanna.



Ad-Rock - Latest Videos